Skip navigation

Surrey County Council

What's behind the website banner?

General enquiries: 03456 009 009

Text size

Help tools


Site search


Global navigation

Your Councillors by Division

| View Election Results - County Council Elections Thursday 2 May 2013|

Elections to 81 new electoral divisions in Surrey took place on 2 May 2013. Of the 81 councillors elected 58 are Conservative, 9 Liberal Democrats, 9 Residents' Associations/Independents, 3 UKIP, 1 Green and 1 Labour.

Details for each councillor can be found by clicking on their picture or name below. You can also use the Find my councillor link below to search for your local councillor by postcode.

| Leader of the Council | Chairman of the County Council | Cabinet Members | Group Leaders | Political Balance of the Council | Election Results |

More info: | Register of Interests | Members’ Allowances | How to become a councillor | Making a Complaint about a County Councillor |

To find your councillor please use the below links:

 Addlestone

  • link to details of Mr John Furey
    Mr John Furey

    Addlestone

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Highways, Transport and Flooding

 Ash

 Ashford

 Ashtead

 Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham

  • link to details of Mr Mike Goodman
    Mr Mike Goodman

    Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Environment and Planning

 Banstead, Woodmansterne & Chipstead

 Bookham and Fetcham West

  • link to details of Mrs Clare Curran
    Mrs Clare Curran

    Bookham and Fetcham West

    Conservative

    Cabinet Associate for Children, Schools and Families

 Camberley East

 Camberley West

 Caterham Hill

 Caterham Valley

 Chertsey

 Cobham

 Cranleigh & Ewhurst

 Dorking Hills

 Dorking Rural

  • link to details of Mrs Helyn Clack
    Mrs Helyn Clack

    Dorking Rural

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Community Services

 Dorking South and the Holmwoods

 Earlswood and Reigate South

 East Molesey and Esher

 Egham

 Englefield Green

 Epsom Town & Downs

 Epsom West

 Ewell

 Ewell Court, Auriol & Cuddington

  • link to details of Mr Eber A Kington
    Mr Eber A Kington

    Ewell Court, Auriol & Cuddington

    Residents' Association and Independent

 Farnham Central

 Farnham North

 Farnham South

 Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water

  • link to details of Mr Mel Few
    Mr Mel Few

    Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care

 Godalming North

  • link to details of Mr Steve Cosser
    Mr Steve Cosser

    Godalming North

    Conservative

    Cabinet Associate for Adult Social Care

 Godalming South, Milford & Witley

 Godstone

 Goldsworth East and Horsell Village

 Guildford East

 Guildford North

 Guildford South-East

 Guildford South-West

 Guildford West

 Haslemere

 Heatherside and Parkside

 Hersham

 Hinchley Wood, Claygate and Oxshott

 Horley East

 Horley West, Salfords & Sidlow

  • link to details of Mrs Kay Hammond
    Mrs Kay Hammond

    Horley West, Salfords & Sidlow

    Conservative

    Cabinet Associate Responsible for Fire and Police Services

 Horsleys

 Knaphill and Goldsworth West

 Laleham and Shepperton

 Leatherhead and Fetcham East

 Lightwater, West End and Bisley

 Lingfield

 Lower Sunbury and Halliford

 Merstham & Banstead South

 Nork & Tattenhams

  • link to details of Mr Nick Harrison
    Mr Nick Harrison

    Nork & Tattenhams

    Residents' Association and Independent

    Residents' Association and Independent Group Leader

 Oxted

 Redhill East

 Redhill West & Meadvale

 Reigate

 Shalford

 Shere

 Staines South and Ashford West

 Staines upon Thames

 Stanwell and Stanwell Moor

 Sunbury Common & Ashford Common

 Tadworth, Walton & Kingswood

  • link to details of Mr Michael Gosling
    Mr Michael Gosling

    Tadworth, Walton & Kingswood

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Public Health and Health & Wellbeing Board

 The Byfleets

 The Dittons

 Walton

 Walton South & Oatlands

  • link to details of Mr Tony Samuels
    Mr Tony Samuels

    Walton South & Oatlands

    Conservative

    Cabinet Associate for Assets and Regeneration Programmes

 Warlingham

 Waverley Eastern Villages

 Waverley Western Villages

 West Ewell

 West Molesey

 Weybridge

 Woking North

 Woking South

 Woking South East

 Woking South West

  • link to details of Mrs Linda Kemeny
    Mrs Linda Kemeny

    Woking South West

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Schools and Learning

 Woodham and New Haw

  • link to details of Mrs Mary Angell
    Mrs Mary Angell

    Woodham and New Haw

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Children and Families

 Worplesdon

 Not specified

 


Page information