Committee attendance

Please note that records of attendance are only displayed for meetings held after 20 October 2012.

Appointments Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr Chris Botten 2
Mr Mike Goodman 0
Mr Colin Kemp 1
Mr Eber A Kington 3
Mrs Sinead Mooney 1
Mr Tim Oliver 3
Ms Denise Turner-Stewart 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Mrs Mary Angell 2
Ms Ayesha Azad 3
Mrs Nikki Barton 2
Mr John Beckett 2
Mr Mike Bennison 1
Amanda Boote 2
Mr Chris Botten 3
Mrs Liz Bowes 2
Mrs Natalie Bramhall 3
Mr Mark Brett-Warburton 2
Mr Ben Carasco 2
Dr Bill Chapman 2
Mrs Helyn Clack 2
Mr Stephen Cooksey 3
Mrs Clare Curran 3
Mr Nick Darby 3
Mr Paul Deach 2
Mr Graham Ellwood 1
Mr Jonathan Essex 3
Mr Robert Evans 3
Mr Tim Evans 2
Mr Mel Few 2
Mr Will Forster 3
Mr John Furey 2
Mr Matt Furniss 3
Mr Bob Gardner 2
Mr Mike Goodman 2
Mrs Angela Goodwin 2
Mr David Goodwin 1
Dr Zully Grant-Duff 3
Miss Alison Griffiths 3
Mr Ken Gulati 3
Mr Tim Hall 3
Mrs Kay Hammond 3
Mr David Harmer 3
Mr Jeff Harris 3
Mr Nick Harrison 3
Mr Edward Hawkins 3
Miss Marisa Heath 2
Mr Saj Hussain 3
Mrs Julie Iles 3
Mr Naz Islam 2
Mr Colin Kemp 3
Mr Eber A Kington 3
Mr Graham Knight 3
Rachael I. Lake 2
Mrs Yvonna Lay 2
Mr David Lee 2
Mrs Mary Lewis 3
Mr Andy MacLeod 1
Mr Ernest Mallett MBE 1
Mr David Mansfield 3
Mr Peter Martin 3
Mrs Jan Mason 0
Mr Cameron McIntosh 3
Mrs Sinead Mooney 3
Ms Charlotte Morley 2
Mrs Marsha Moseley 3
Mrs Tina Mountain 1
Mrs Bernie Muir 3
Mr Mark Nuti 2
Mr John O'Reilly 3
Mr Tim Oliver 3
Dr Andrew Povey 3
Mr Wyatt Ramsdale 2
Mrs Penny Rivers 2
Mrs Becky Rush 1
Mr Tony Samuels 3
Mr Stephen Spence 2
Mrs Lesley Steeds 2
Dr Peter Szanto 3
Mr Keith Taylor 3
Ms Barbara Thomson 2
Mrs Rose Thorn 2
Mr Chris Townsend 3
Ms Denise Turner-Stewart 3
Mr Richard Walsh 3
Mrs Hazel Watson 3
Mrs Fiona White 2
Mr Keith Witham 3
Mrs Victoria Young 2
Customer Experience Task Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr Will Forster 2
Mr Bob Gardner 1
Mr Nick Harrison 3
Mr Chris Townsend 1
Mr Richard Walsh 3
People, Performance and Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr Chris Botten 2
Mr Ken Gulati 2
Mr Colin Kemp 2
Mr Eber A Kington 3
Mr Tim Oliver 3
Ms Denise Turner-Stewart 3
Planning and Regulatory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Mrs Mary Angell 1
Mr Stephen Cooksey 1
Mr Tim Hall 1
Mr Edward Hawkins 1
Mr Saj Hussain 1
Mr Ernest Mallett MBE 1
Mrs Bernie Muir 1
Dr Andrew Povey 1
Mrs Penny Rivers 1
Mr Keith Taylor 1
Mrs Rose Thorn 1
Resources and Performance Select Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Ms Ayesha Azad 1
Mr Chris Botten 1
Mr Mark Brett-Warburton 1
Mr Graham Ellwood 0
Mr Will Forster 1
Mr Nick Harrison 1
Mr Naz Islam 1
Mr Graham Knight 1
Rachael I. Lake 1
Dr Peter Szanto 1
Mr Chris Townsend 1
Surrey Police and Crime Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Mr Will Forster 1
Mr John Furey 0
Dr Andrew Povey 1
Mrs Hazel Watson 1
Mrs Fiona White 1
Woking Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Ms Ayesha Azad 1
Amanda Boote 0
Mrs Liz Bowes 0
Mr Ben Carasco 0
Mr Will Forster 1
Mr Saj Hussain 1
Mr Colin Kemp 0

Please note that records of attendance are only displayed for meetings held after 20 October 2012.