Committee attendance

Please note that records of attendance are only displayed for meetings held after 20 October 2012.

Audit & Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr Will Forster 3
Mr David Harmer 3
Mr Edward Hawkins 3
Mr Stephen Spence 2
Dr Peter Szanto 3
Mr Keith Witham 3
Corporate Overview Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Ms Ayesha Azad 2
Mr Chris Botten 2
Mr Mark Brett-Warburton 3
Mr Tim Evans 3
Mr Ken Gulati 3
Mr Tim Hall 1
Mr David Harmer 3
Mr Nick Harrison 3
Mr Richard Walsh 3
Mr Keith Witham 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Mrs Mary Angell 2
Ms Ayesha Azad 4
Mr John Beckett 4
Mr Mike Bennison 4
Amanda Boote 1
Mr Chris Botten 4
Mrs Liz Bowes 3
Mrs Natalie Bramhall 4
Mr Mark Brett-Warburton 4
Mr Ben Carasco 2
Dr Bill Chapman 3
Mrs Helyn Clack 4
Mr Stephen Cooksey 3
Mrs Clare Curran 4
Mr Nick Darby 4
Mr Paul Deach 3
Mr Graham Ellwood 4
Mr Jonathan Essex 3
Mr Robert Evans 4
Mr Tim Evans 4
Mr Mel Few 4
Mr Will Forster 4
Mr John Furey 4
Mr Matt Furniss 3
Mr Bob Gardner 4
Mr Mike Goodman 4
Mrs Angela Goodwin 4
Mr David Goodwin 3
Dr Zully Grant-Duff 4
Miss Alison Griffiths 4
Mr Ken Gulati 4
Mr Tim Hall 4
Mrs Kay Hammond 4
Mr Richard Hampson 1
Mr David Harmer 4
Mr Jeff Harris 4
Mr Nick Harrison 4
Mr Edward Hawkins 3
Miss Marisa Heath 4
Mr David Hodge CBE 2
Mr Saj Hussain 4
Mrs Julie Iles 3
Mr Naz Islam 4
Mr Colin Kemp 3
Mr Eber A Kington 4
Mr Graham Knight 3
Rachael I. Lake 3
Mrs Yvonna Lay 2
Mr David Lee 2
Mrs Mary Lewis 4
Mr Andy MacLeod 4
Mr Ernest Mallett MBE 4
Mr David Mansfield 4
Mr Peter Martin 2
Mrs Jan Mason 4
Mr Cameron McIntosh 4
Mrs Sinead Mooney 4
Ms Charlotte Morley 4
Mrs Marsha Moseley 4
Mrs Tina Mountain 4
Mrs Bernie Muir 4
Mr Mark Nuti 4
Mr John O'Reilly 4
Mr Tim Oliver 4
Dr Andrew Povey 4
Mr Wyatt Ramsdale 4
Mrs Penny Rivers 4
Mrs Becky Rush 1
Mr Tony Samuels 4
Mr Stephen Spence 4
Mrs Lesley Steeds 4
Dr Peter Szanto 4
Mr Keith Taylor 4
Ms Barbara Thomson 3
Mrs Rose Thorn 3
Mr Chris Townsend 4
Ms Denise Turner-Stewart 4
Mr Richard Walsh 4
Mrs Hazel Watson 4
Mrs Fiona White 4
Mr Keith Witham 4
Mrs Victoria Young 4
Environment Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr Mike Bennison 2
Amanda Boote 1
Mr Jonathan Essex 2
Mr Richard Hampson 0
Miss Marisa Heath 2
Mr Saj Hussain 2
Rachael I. Lake 2
Mrs Jan Mason 2
Mrs Tina Mountain 2
Mr Keith Witham 2
Guildford Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr Mark Brett-Warburton 1
Mr Graham Ellwood 2
Mr Matt Furniss 2
Mr Mike Goodman 2
Mrs Angela Goodwin 2
Mr David Goodwin 2
Mrs Julie Iles 1
Mrs Marsha Moseley 2
Mr Keith Taylor 2
Mrs Fiona White 2
Mr Keith Witham 1
Health, Integration and Commissioning Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Mrs Mary Angell 1
Dr Bill Chapman 2
Mrs Clare Curran 1
Mr Nick Darby 2
Mr Graham Ellwood 1
Dr Zully Grant-Duff 2
Mr Graham Knight 0
Mrs Tina Mountain 1
Mr John O'Reilly 2
Dr Andrew Povey 1
Mr Wyatt Ramsdale 0
Mrs Fiona White 2
Mr Keith Witham 1

Please note that records of attendance are only displayed for meetings held after 20 October 2012.