Committee attendance

Please note that records of attendance are only displayed for meetings held after 20 October 2012.

Appointments Sub-Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Mrs Clare Curran 0
Mr Mel Few 3
Mr David Hodge CBE 10
Mr Eber A Kington 7
Mrs Mary Lewis 4
Mr Ernest Mallett MBE 1
Ms Charlotte Morley 1
Mr Tim Oliver 2
Mr Chris Townsend 2
Ms Denise Turner-Stewart 1
Mrs Fiona White 10
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Mrs Natalie Bramhall 2
Mrs Helyn Clack 1
Mrs Clare Curran 2
Mr Mel Few 5
Mr John Furey 3
Mr Matt Furniss 2
Mr Mike Goodman 5
Miss Alison Griffiths 4
Mr Jeff Harris 1
Mr David Hodge CBE 3
Mrs Julie Iles 2
Mr Colin Kemp 5
Mrs Mary Lewis 5
Mr Cameron McIntosh 5
Mrs Sinead Mooney 2
Ms Charlotte Morley 4
Mr Tim Oliver 5
Mr Wyatt Ramsdale 2
Ms Denise Turner-Stewart 5
Cabinet Member for Corporate Support Decisions, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Mrs Helyn Clack 0
Ms Charlotte Morley 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Mrs Mary Angell 2
Ms Ayesha Azad 3
Mr John Beckett 4
Mr Mike Bennison 4
Amanda Boote 1
Mr Chris Botten 4
Mrs Liz Bowes 4
Mrs Natalie Bramhall 4
Mr Mark Brett-Warburton 3
Mr Ben Carasco 3
Dr Bill Chapman 3
Mrs Helyn Clack 4
Mr Stephen Cooksey 4
Mrs Clare Curran 4
Mr Nick Darby 4
Mr Paul Deach 4
Mr Graham Ellwood 3
Mr Jonathan Essex 3
Mr Robert Evans 4
Mr Tim Evans 4
Mr Mel Few 4
Mr Will Forster 4
Mr John Furey 4
Mr Matt Furniss 3
Mr Bob Gardner 4
Mr Mike Goodman 4
Mrs Angela Goodwin 4
Mr David Goodwin 4
Dr Zully Grant-Duff 3
Miss Alison Griffiths 4
Mr Ken Gulati 4
Mr Tim Hall 4
Mrs Kay Hammond 4
Mr Richard Hampson 1
Mr David Harmer 4
Mr Jeff Harris 4
Mr Nick Harrison 4
Mr Edward Hawkins 3
Miss Marisa Heath 3
Mr David Hodge CBE 3
Mr Saj Hussain 4
Mrs Julie Iles 3
Mr Naz Islam 4
Mr Colin Kemp 4
Mr Eber A Kington 4
Mr Graham Knight 3
Rachael I. Lake 3
Mrs Yvonna Lay 2
Mr David Lee 2
Mrs Mary Lewis 4
Mr Andy MacLeod 4
Mr Ernest Mallett MBE 3
Mr David Mansfield 4
Mr Peter Martin 3
Mrs Jan Mason 4
Mr Cameron McIntosh 4
Mrs Sinead Mooney 4
Ms Charlotte Morley 4
Mrs Marsha Moseley 4
Mrs Tina Mountain 4
Mrs Bernie Muir 4
Mr Mark Nuti 4
Mr John O'Reilly 4
Mr Tim Oliver 4
Dr Andrew Povey 4
Mr Wyatt Ramsdale 3
Mrs Penny Rivers 3
Mrs Becky Rush 1
Mr Tony Samuels 4
Mr Stephen Spence 4
Mrs Lesley Steeds 4
Dr Peter Szanto 4
Mr Keith Taylor 4
Ms Barbara Thomson 3
Mrs Rose Thorn 3
Mr Chris Townsend 4
Ms Denise Turner-Stewart 4
Mr Richard Walsh 4
Mrs Hazel Watson 4
Mrs Fiona White 4
Mr Keith Witham 3
Mrs Victoria Young 4
Investment Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr Nick Darby 0
Mr Mel Few 0
Mr John Furey 0
Mr Mike Goodman 0
Mr David Hodge CBE 0
Mr Colin Kemp 0
Ms Charlotte Morley 0
Mr Tim Oliver 0
Orbis Joint Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Ms Charlotte Morley 1
Ms Denise Turner-Stewart 0
Orbis Public Law Joint Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Ms Charlotte Morley 0
Surrey Heath Local Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Dr Bill Chapman 2
Mr Paul Deach 2
Mr Mike Goodman 2
Mr Edward Hawkins 2
Mr David Mansfield 2
Ms Charlotte Morley 2
Surrey Police and Crime Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr Graham Ellwood 4
Ms Charlotte Morley 1
Dr Andrew Povey 3

Please note that records of attendance are only displayed for meetings held after 20 October 2012.