Events Calendar
25 November 2019 MONDAY
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm

Runnymede Joint Committee - The Village Centre, 68 Victoria Street, Englefield Green. TW20 0GX

26 November 2019 TUESDAY
2.00 pm

Cabinet - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

27 November 2019 WEDNESDAY
10.30 am

Surrey Police and Crime Panel - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

28 November 2019 THURSDAY
10.00 am

CANCELLED - Strategic Investment Board - County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

6.30 pm - 9.00 pm

Surrey Heath Local Committee - St John the Baptist Church, Windlesham

29 November 2019 FRIDAY


2 December 2019 MONDAY
 

Planning & Regulatory Committee - Action Under Delegation

2.00 pm - 5.00 pm

Reigate and Banstead Local Committee - Reigate Town Hall, Castlefield Road, Reigate, Surrey RH2 0SH

3 December 2019 TUESDAY
9.30 am

Cabinet Member for Children Decisions - Member's Conference Room, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 2DN

1.30 pm

Cabinet Member for Community Services Decisions - Member's Conference Room, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 2DN

4 December 2019 WEDNESDAY
10.30 am

Adults and Health Select Committee - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

5 December 2019 THURSDAY
1.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Health and Wellbeing Board - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2DN

2.30 pm

Cabinet Member for All-Age Learning Decisions - Committee Room G, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 2DN

4.00 pm - 6.00 pm

Elmbridge Local Committee - Committee Rooms 1/2, Elmbridge Civic Centre, High Street, Esher, KT10 9SD

6 December 2019 FRIDAY
10.15 am - 1.00 pm

Tandridge Local Committee - Tandridge District Council offices, Station Road East, Oxted, RH8 0BT

9 December 2019 MONDAY
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Epsom and Ewell Local Committee - Bourne Hall, Spring Street, Ewell KT17 1UF

10 December 2019 TUESDAY
 

Constitution of the Council

10.00 am

Council - Council Chamber, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

11 December 2019 WEDNESDAY
2.00 pm - 5.00 pm

POSTPONED - Mole Valley Local Committee - Council Chamber, Pippbrook, Reigate Road, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1SJ

7.00 pm - 9.00 pm

Guildford Joint Committee - Council Chamber, Guildford Borough Council, Millmead House, Millmead, Guildford GU2 4BB

12 December 2019 THURSDAY


13 December 2019 FRIDAY
10.00 am - 1.00 pm

Waverley Local Committee - Waverley Borough Council Chamber, The Burys, Godalming GU7 1HR

1.30 pm

Children, Families, Lifelong Learning & Culture Select Committee - Guidford Borough Council, Millmead, Guildford , GU2 4BB

16 December 2019 MONDAY
10.00 am

Resources and Performance Select Committee - Council Chamber, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

11.30 am - 12.30 pm

Health and Wellbeing Board - Committee Room B, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2DN

3.00 pm

CANCELLED - Appointments Sub-Committee - G44, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

6.30 pm

Spelthorne Joint Committee - Council Offices, Knowle Green, Staines-upon-Thames. TW18 1XB

17 December 2019 TUESDAY
10.30 am

Audit & Governance Committee - Room 104, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

2.00 pm

Cabinet - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

18 December 2019 WEDNESDAY
9.30 am - 12.30 pm

Surrey-Wide Commissioning Committees in Common

10.30 am

CANCELLED - Planning and Regulatory Committee - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

11.00 am

Surrey-Wide Commissioning Committees in Common

1.30 pm

Strategic Investment Board - County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN

3.00 pm - 3.50 pm

People, Performance and Development Committee - Room 104, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2DN

19 December 2019 THURSDAY


20 December 2019 FRIDAY
10.30 am

Surrey Pension Fund Committee - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, KT1 2DN

23 December 2019 MONDAY


24 December 2019 TUESDAY


25 December 2019 WEDNESDAY


26 December 2019 THURSDAY


27 December 2019 FRIDAY


30 December 2019 MONDAY


31 December 2019 TUESDAY


1 January 2020 WEDNESDAY
 

Planning & Regulatory Committee - Action Under Delegation

2 January 2020 THURSDAY


3 January 2020 FRIDAY