Events Calendar | |
26 August 2019 | MONDAY |
27 August 2019 | TUESDAY |
28 August 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
10.00 am | CANCELLED - Strategic Investment Board - County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN |
29 August 2019 | THURSDAY |
30 August 2019 | FRIDAY |
1 September 2019 | SUNDAY |
Planning and Regulatory Committee - Action Under Delegation |
|
2 September 2019 | MONDAY |
3 September 2019 | TUESDAY |
9.30 am | Cabinet Member for Children Decisions - Member's Conference Room, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 2DN |
12.30 pm | Leader Decisions - Members' Conference Room, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, KT1 2DN |
1.30 pm | Cabinet Member for Community Services Decisions - Member's Conference Room, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 2DN |
4.00 pm | Cabinet Member for Environment & Climate Change Decisions - Members' Conference Room, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, KT1 2DN |
4.30 pm | Cabinet Member for Transport, Infrastructure and Growth Decisions - Members' Conference Room, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, KT1 2DN |
4 September 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
2.00 pm - 5.00 pm | Mole Valley Local Committee - Council Chamber, Pippbrook, Reigate Road, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1SJ |
5 September 2019 | THURSDAY |
1.00 pm | Health and Wellbeing Board - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2DN |
6 September 2019 | FRIDAY |
4.00 pm - 6.00 pm | Elmbridge Local Committee - Council Chamber, Elmbridge Civic Centre, High Street, Esher, KT10 9SD |
9 September 2019 | MONDAY |
2.00 pm - 5.00 pm | Reigate and Banstead Local Committee - Reigate Town Hall, Castlefield Road, Reigate, Surrey RH2 0SH |
10 September 2019 | TUESDAY |
11 September 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
10.30 am | Planning and Regulatory Committee - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN |
12 September 2019 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am | Children, Families, Lifelong Learning and Culture Select Committee - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN |
13 September 2019 | FRIDAY |
10.00 am | Surrey Pension Fund Committee - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, KT1 2DN |
16 September 2019 | MONDAY |
7.00 pm - 9.00 pm | Epsom and Ewell Local Committee - Bourne Hall, Spring Street, Ewell KT17 1UF |
17 September 2019 | TUESDAY |
18 September 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
10.30 am | Surrey Police and Crime Panel - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN |
7.00 pm - 9.00 pm | Guildford Joint Committee - Council Chamber, Guildford Borough Council, Millmead House, Millmead, Guildford GU2 4BB |
19 September 2019 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am | Communities, Environment and Highways Select Committee - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN |
20 September 2019 | FRIDAY |
10.15 am - 1.00 pm | Tandridge Local Committee - Tandridge District Council offices, Station Road East, Oxted, RH8 0BT |
23 September 2019 | MONDAY |
2.00 pm - 5.00 pm | People, Performance and Development Committee - Committee Room C, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN |
7.00 pm | Runnymede Joint Committee - The Council Chamber, Civic Centre, Station Road, Addlestone KT15 2AH |
24 September 2019 | TUESDAY |
2.00 pm | Cabinet - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN |
25 September 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
9.30 am - 12.30 pm | Surrey-Wide Commissioning Committees in Common - Mandolay Hotel, 36-40 London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AE |
12.15 pm - 3.30 pm | Buckinghamshire Council and Surrey County Council Joint Trading Standards Service Committee - County Hall, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP20 1UA |
6.00 pm - 8.00 pm | Woking Joint Committee - Woking Borough Council Civic Offices, Gloucester Square, Woking GU21 6YL |
26 September 2019 | THURSDAY |
10.30 am | Audit and Governance Committee - Committee Room C, County Hall, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 2DN |
7.30 pm | South West London and Surrey Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Sub-Committee - Improving Healthcare Together 2020-2030 |
27 September 2019 | FRIDAY |
10.30 am - 1.30 pm | Waverley Local Committee - Waverley Borough Council Chamber, The Burys, Godalming GU7 1HR |
30 September 2019 | MONDAY |
6.30 pm | Spelthorne Joint Committee - Council Offices, Knowle Green, Staines-upon-Thames. TW18 1XB |
1 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
Planning and Regulatory Committee - Action Under Delegation |
|
9.30 am | Cabinet Member for Children Decisions - Member's Conference Room, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 2DN |
1.30 pm | Cabinet Member for Community Services Decisions - Member's Conference Room, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 2DN |
3.30 pm | Cabinet Member for Education and Learning Decisions - Member's Conference Room, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2DN |
2 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
3 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
1.00 pm | Health and Wellbeing Board - Ashcombe Suite, County Hall, Penrhyn Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2DN |
7.00 pm - 9.00 pm | Surrey Heath Local Committee - Holy Trinity School, Benner Lane, West End, GU24 9JQ |
4 October 2019 | FRIDAY |