Committee attendance

Please note that records of attendance are only displayed for meetings held after 20 October 2012.

Please also note that a Member's attendance will be marked as 'Apologies received (Attended Remotely)' when the meeting was attended remotely rather than 'in person'.

Audit and Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Stephen Cooksey 2
Richard Tear 2
Mark Sugden 3
Jonathan Hulley 1
Victor Lewanski 3
Joanne Sexton 2
Saj Hussain 2
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Natalie Bramhall 4
Clare Curran 4
Marisa Heath 4
Denise Turner-Stewart 4
Maureen Attewell 3
Mark Nuti 3
Tim Oliver 4
Paul Deach 3
Sinead Mooney 3
Matt Furniss 4
David Lewis 3
Kevin Deanus 4
Jordan Beech 2
Rebecca Paul 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Jonathan Essex 4
Natalie Bramhall 4
John Beckett 3
Liz Bowes 3
Helyn Clack 4
Stephen Cooksey 4
Clare Curran 4
Will Forster 4
John Furey 0
Tim Hall 3
David Harmer 4
Nick Harrison 3
Marisa Heath 4
Eber Kington 4
Ernest Mallett MBE 3
Jan Mason 3
Tony Samuels 3
Denise Turner-Stewart 4
Maureen Attewell 4
Chris Townsend 4
Hazel Watson 2
Fiona White 3
Keith Witham 4
Mark Nuti 4
Frank Kelly 4
Nick Darby 4
John O'Reilly 4
Tim Oliver 4
Ayesha Azad 4
Paul Deach 3
Andy MacLeod 4
Penny Rivers 3
Bernie Muir 4
Lesley Steeds 3
Cameron McIntosh 4
Sinead Mooney 4
Angela Goodwin 3
Robert Hughes 3
Matt Furniss 3
George Potter 3
Alison Todd 0
Edward Hawkins 3
Amanda Boote 4
Becky Rush 2
John Robini 3
Steven McCormick 3
Paul Follows 2
David Lewis 4
Lance Spencer 4
Richard Tear 4
Trefor Hogg 3
David Lewis 2
Fiona Davidson 3
Mark Sugden 3
Riasat Khan 4
Robert King 4
Rebecca Jennings-Evans 2
Buddhi Weerasinghe 4
Jonathan Hulley 4
Jeremy Webster 4
Jeffrey Gray 4
Chris Farr 2
Liz Townsend 4
Scott Lewis 1
Colin Cross 2
Catherine Powell 4
Michaela Martin 2
Carla Morson 4
Kevin Deanus 4
Jordan Beech 4
Luke Bennett 3
Victor Lewanski 4
Andy Lynch 2
Rebecca Paul 4
Catherine Baart 4
Joanne Sexton 3
Julia McShane 1
Saj Hussain 4
Steve Bax 4
Rachael Lake 3
Robert Evans OBE 4
Harry Boparai 3
Farnham Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Tim Oliver 0
Andy MacLeod 0
Matt Furniss 0
Paul Follows 0
Catherine Powell 0
Michaela Martin 0
Health and Wellbeing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Denise Turner-Stewart 2
Mark Nuti 2
Tim Oliver 2
Sinead Mooney 1
People, Performance and Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Clare Curran 3
Will Forster 1
Eber Kington 3
Denise Turner-Stewart 3
Mark Nuti 2
Tim Oliver 3
People, Performance and Development Committee Appointment Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Will Forster 1
Eber Kington 1
Denise Turner-Stewart 0
Tim Oliver 1
David Lewis 1
Planning and Regulatory Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Tim Hall 4
David Harmer 1
Ernest Mallett MBE 4
Penny Rivers 4
Edward Hawkins 1
David Lewis 1
Richard Tear 3
Jonathan Hulley 3
Jeremy Webster 4
Jeffrey Gray 2
Scott Lewis 4
Catherine Powell 4
Victor Lewanski 4
Harry Boparai 1
Resources and Performance Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Will Forster 3
David Harmer 3
Tony Samuels 2
Hazel Watson 3
Nick Darby 3
Lesley Steeds 1
Robert Hughes 2
Edward Hawkins 3
Steven McCormick 3
Lance Spencer 3
Robert King 0
Jeremy Webster 3
Steve Bax 2
Strategic Investment Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Natalie Bramhall 1
Denise Turner-Stewart 1
Tim Oliver 1
David Lewis 0
Surrey Pension Fund Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
David Harmer 2
Nick Harrison 2
Robert Hughes 2
George Potter 2
Richard Tear 1
Trefor Hogg 2
Robert King 1
Surrey-Wide Commissioning Committees in Common, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Mark Nuti 0
Tim Oliver 0
Sinead Mooney 0

Please note that records of attendance are only displayed for meetings held after 20 October 20122.

Please also note that a Member's attendance will be marked as 'Apologies received (Attended Remotely)' when the meeting was attended remotely and not 'in person'.