Attendance summary

Please note that records of attendance are only displayed for meetings held after 20 October 2012.

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Maureen Attewell970000
Ayesha Azad330000
Catherine Baart431000
Steve Bax540000
John Beckett210000
Jordan Beech650000
Luke Bennett220000
Amanda Boote220000
Harry Boparai210000
Liz Bowes430000
Natalie Bramhall770000
Helyn Clack330000
Stephen Cooksey660000
Colin Cross510000
Clare Curran990000
Nick Darby660000
Fiona Davidson540000
Paul Deach770000
Kevin Deanus880000
Jonathan Essex660000
Robert Evans OBE660000
Chris Farr511000
Paul Follows210000
Will Forster540000
John Furey741002
Matt Furniss860000
Angela Goodwin650000
Jeffrey Gray540000
Tim Hall660000
David Harmer880000
Nick Harrison550000
Edward Hawkins640000
Marisa Heath880000
Trefor Hogg750000
Robert Hughes742000
Jonathan Hulley770000
Saj Hussain330000
Rebecca Jennings-Evans641001
Frank Kelly540000
Riasat Khan660000
Robert King530000
Eber Kington330000
Rachael Lake430000
Victor Lewanski770000
David Lewis770000
David Lewis540000
Scott Lewis650000
Andy Lynch211000
Andy MacLeod440000
Ernest Mallett MBE870000
Michaela Martin431000
Jan Mason430000
Steven McCormick430000
Cameron McIntosh440000
Julia McShane620000
Sinead Mooney12100000
Carla Morson640000
Bernie Muir550000
Mark Nuti1090000
John O'Reilly440000
Tim Oliver10100000
Rebecca Paul860000
George Potter540000
Catherine Powell770000
Penny Rivers540000
John Robini870001
Becky Rush410000
Tony Samuels430000
Joanne Sexton540000
Lance Spencer660000
Lesley Steeds611000
Mark Sugden541000
Richard Tear760000
Alison Todd100000
Chris Townsend440000
Liz Townsend440000
Denise Turner-Stewart12110000
Hazel Watson430000
Jeremy Webster11110000
Buddhi Weerasinghe660000
Fiona White740000
Keith Witham1080000

Please note that records of attendance are only displayed for meetings held after 20 October 2012.