Your Councillors by Party
| View Election Results - County Council Elections Thursday 6 May 2021|
The political composition of the Council is currently: 45 Conservative, 16 Residents' Associations/Independents, 16 Liberal Democrats, 2 Labour and 2 Green. There are 81 county councillors in total.
Details for each councillor can be found by clicking on their picture or name below. You can also use the Find my councillor link below to search for your local councillor by postcode.
| Leader of the Council | Chairman of the County Council | Cabinet Members | Political Balance of the 2021 Election | Previous Election Results |
More info: | Register of Interests | Members' Allowances | How to become a councillor | Privacy Notice for County Councillors | Making a Complaint about a County Councillor |
To find your councillor please use the below links:
Conservative
-
Maureen AttewellLaleham and Shepperton
Conservative
Deputy Cabinet Member for Children and Families, Lifelong Leaning
-
Ayesha AzadWoking South West
Conservative
-
Steve BaxEast Molesey and Esher
Conservative
Deputy Cabinet Member for Highways
-
Jordan BeechHorley East
Conservative
Deputy Cabinet Member for Customer and Communities
-
Luke BennettBanstead, Woodmansterne & Chipstead
Conservative
-
Liz BowesWoking South East
Conservative
-
Natalie BramhallRedhill West & Meadvale
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Property, Waste and Infrastructure
-
Helyn ClackDorking Rural
Conservative
-
Clare CurranBookham and Fetcham West
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Children and Families, Lifelong Learning
-
Paul DeachFrimley Green and Mytchett
Conservative
Deputy Cabinet Member to the Leader of the Council
-
Kevin DeanusWaverley Eastern Villages
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Fire and Rescue, and Resilience
-
John FureyAddlestone
Conservative
-
Matt FurnissShalford
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Highways, Transport and Economic Growth
-
Tim HallLeatherhead and Fetcham East
Conservative
Vice-Chair of the Council
-
David HarmerWaverley Western Villages
Conservative
-
Edward HawkinsHeatherside and Parkside
Conservative
-
Marisa HeathEnglefield Green
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Environment
-
Trefor HoggCamberley East
Conservative
-
Robert HughesShere
Conservative
-
Jonathan HulleyFoxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water
Conservative
-
Saj HussainKnaphill and Goldsworth West
Conservative
Chair of the Council
-
Rebecca Jennings-EvansLightwater, West End and Bisley
Conservative
-
Frank KellyMerstham & Banstead South
Conservative
-
Riasat KhanWoking North
Conservative
-
Rachael Lake BEMWalton
Conservative
-
Victor LewanskiReigate
Conservative
-
David LewisCobham
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Finance and Resources
-
David LewisCamberley West
Conservative
-
Scott LewisWoodham and New Haw
Conservative
-
Andy LynchHorley West, Salfords & Sidlow
Conservative
-
Cameron McIntoshOxted
Conservative
-
Sinead MooneyStaines
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care
-
Bernie MuirEpsom West
Conservative
-
Mark NutiChertsey
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Health and Wellbeing, and Public Health
-
John O'ReillyHersham
Conservative
-
Tim OliverWeybridge
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Rebecca PaulTadworth, Walton & Kingswood
Conservative
-
Becky RushWarlingham
Conservative
-
Lesley SteedsLingfield
Conservative
-
Mark SugdenHinchley Wood, Claygate and Oxshott
Conservative
-
Richard TearBagshot, Windlesham and Chobham
Conservative
-
Denise Turner-StewartStaines South and Ashford West
Conservative
Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Customer and Communities
-
Jeremy WebsterCaterham Hill
Conservative
-
Buddhi WeerasingheLower Sunbury and Halliford
Conservative
-
Keith WithamWorplesdon
Conservative
Liberal Democrats
-
Harry BoparaiSunbury Common & Ashford Common
Liberal Democrats
-
Stephen CookseyDorking South and the Holmwoods
Liberal Democrats
-
Paul FollowsGodalming South, Milford & Witley
Liberal Democrats
-
Will ForsterWoking South
Liberal Democrats
Liberal Democrats Group Leader
-
Angela GoodwinGuildford South-West
Liberal Democrats
-
Jeffrey GrayCaterham Valley
Liberal Democrats
-
Julia McShaneGuildford North
Liberal Democrats
-
Carla MorsonAsh
Liberal Democrats
-
George PotterGuildford East
Liberal Democrats
-
Penny RiversGodalming North
Liberal Democrats
-
John RobiniHaslemere
Liberal Democrats
-
Lance SpencerGoldsworth East and Horsell Village
Liberal Democrats
-
Ashley TillingWalton South & Oatlands
Liberal Democrats
-
Liz TownsendCranleigh & Ewhurst
Liberal Democrats
-
Hazel WatsonDorking Hills
Liberal Democrats
-
Fiona WhiteGuildford West
Liberal Democrats
Residents Association
-
John BeckettEwell
Residents Association
-
Eber KingtonEwell Court, Auriol & Cuddington
Residents Association
-
Jan MasonWest Ewell
Residents Association
-
Steven McCormickEpsom Town & Downs
Residents Association
Farnham Residents
-
Andy MacLeodFarnham Central
Farnham Residents
-
Michaela MartinFarnham South
Farnham Residents
-
Catherine PowellFarnham North
Farnham Residents
Residents' Association and Independent Group Leader
Independent
-
Amanda BooteThe Byfleets
Independent
-
Chris FarrGodstone
Independent
-
Joanne SextonAshford
Independent
Residents for Guildford and Villages
-
Dennis BoothHorsleys
Residents for Guildford and Villages
-
Fiona DavidsonGuildford South-East
Residents for Guildford and Villages
The Green Party
-
Catherine BaartEarlswood and Reigate South
The Green Party
-
Jonathan EssexRedhill East
The Green Party
The Green Party Group Leader
Ashtead Independent, working with Ashtead Residents
-
Chris TownsendAshtead
Ashtead Independent, working with Ashtead Residents
Dittons and Weston Green Residents
-
Nick DarbyThe Dittons
Dittons and Weston Green Residents
Labour
-
Robert Evans OBEStanwell and Stanwell Moor
Labour
Labour & Labour Co-operative Group Leader
Labour and Co-operative
-
Robert KingEgham
Labour and Co-operative
Nork and Tattenhams Residents' Association
-
Nick HarrisonNork & Tattenhams
Nork and Tattenhams Residents' Association
Residents' Association and Independent
-
Ernest Mallett MBEWest Molesey
Residents' Association and Independent