Your Councillors by Division

| View Election Results - County Council Elections Thursday 4 May 2017|

The political composition of the Council is currently: 61 Conservative, 9 Liberal Democrats, 9 Residents' Associations/Independents, 1 Labour and 1 Green. There are 81 county councillors in total.

Details for each councillor can be found by clicking on their picture or name below. You can also use the Find my councillor link below to search for your local councillor by postcode.

| Leader of the Council | Chairman of the County Council | Cabinet Members | Group Leaders | Political Balance of the Council | Election Results |

More info: | Register of Interests | Members' Allowances | How to become a councillor | Making a Complaint about a County Councillor |

To find your councillor please use the below links:


  • link to details of Mr John Furey
    Mr John Furey



    Deputy Leader, Cabinet Member for Economic Prosperity




 Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham

  • link to details of Mr Mike Goodman
    Mr Mike Goodman

    Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham


    Cabinet Member for Environment and Transport

 Banstead, Woodmansterne & Chipstead

 Bookham and Fetcham West

 Camberley East

 Camberley West

 Caterham Hill

 Caterham Valley



 Cranleigh & Ewhurst

 Dorking Hills

 Dorking Rural

 Dorking South and the Holmwoods

 Earlswood and Reigate South

 East Molesey and Esher


 Englefield Green

 Epsom Town & Downs

 Epsom West


 Ewell Court, Auriol & Cuddington

 Farnham Central

 Farnham North

 Farnham South

 Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water

  • link to details of Mr Mel Few
    Mr Mel Few

    Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water


    Cabinet Member for Adults

 Frimley Green and Mytchett

 Godalming North

 Godalming South, Milford & Witley

  • link to details of Mr Peter Martin
    Mr Peter Martin

    Godalming South, Milford & Witley


    Chairman of the Council


 Goldsworth East and Horsell Village

  • link to details of Mr Colin Kemp
    Mr Colin Kemp

    Goldsworth East and Horsell Village


    Cabinet Member for Highways

 Guildford East

 Guildford North

 Guildford South-East

 Guildford South-West

 Guildford West


 Heatherside and Parkside


 Hinchley Wood, Claygate and Oxshott

 Horley East

 Horley West, Salfords & Sidlow


 Knaphill and Goldsworth West

 Laleham and Shepperton

 Leatherhead and Fetcham East

 Lightwater, West End and Bisley


 Lower Sunbury and Halliford

 Merstham & Banstead South

 Nork & Tattenhams

  • link to details of Mr Nick Harrison
    Mr Nick Harrison

    Nork & Tattenhams

    Residents' Association and Independent

    Residents' Association and Independent Group Leader


 Redhill East

 Redhill West & Meadvale





 Staines South and Ashford West

 Stanwell and Stanwell Moor

 Sunbury Common & Ashford Common

 Tadworth, Walton & Kingswood

 The Byfleets

 The Dittons


 Walton South & Oatlands

  • link to details of Mr Tony Samuels
    Mr Tony Samuels

    Walton South & Oatlands


    Vice-Chairman of the Council


 Waverley Eastern Villages

 Waverley Western Villages

 West Ewell

 West Molesey


  • link to details of Mr Tim Oliver
    Mr Tim Oliver



    Cabinet Member for Property and Business Services

 Woking North

 Woking South

 Woking South East

 Woking South West

 Woodham and New Haw